Is FRENCH STYLE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, FRENCH STYLE STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • non fat dry milk
  • milk protein isolate
  • cultured milk & cream

non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED MILK & CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NON FAT DRY MILK, SALT, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRUS FIBER, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, RED 40, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 5, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check FRENCH STYLE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, FRENCH STYLE STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking