Is FRENCH STYLE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, FRENCH STYLE STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- mono & diglycerides
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK & CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NON FAT DRY MILK, SALT, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRUS FIBER, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, RED 40, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 5, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check FRENCH STYLE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, FRENCH STYLE STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH STYLE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, FRENCH STYLE STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


