Is FRENCH TOAST BAGELS, FRENCH TOAST Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, ENZYME, ASCORBIC ACID [DOUGH CONDITIONER], NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, YEAST. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, FRENCH TOAST FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE), SPICE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (CALCIUM SULFATE, L-CYSTEINE), ENZYMES (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES), SUCRALOSE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, YELLOW CORN MEAL.

Check FRENCH TOAST BAGELS, FRENCH TOAST against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Dairy Free? FRENCH TOAST BAGELS, FRENCH TOAST | Spoonful