Is FRENCH TOAST BITES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN FLOUR, SALT, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [A PRESERVATIVE], MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, CORNSTARCH, GLYCERYL MONOOLEATE, TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA OLEORESINS [COLOR], POLYSORBATE 60, POLYSORBATE 80, SOY LECITHIN, SOY FLOUR), WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAIN MILK), SALT, SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN. MARSHMALLOW ICING: SUGAR, WATER, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL FLAVOR), METHYLCELLULOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POLYSORBATE 60, TARTARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE.

Check FRENCH TOAST BITES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftGooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackOn The Go