Is FRENCH TOAST STICKS Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
BREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CORN FLOUR, SEASONING [TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA], DOUGH CONDITIONERS [SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, L-CYSTEINE, ENZYMES], CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], YEAST NUTRIENTS [MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE]), WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED WHEY, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check FRENCH TOAST STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH TOAST STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Bread · Stick, Frozen


