Is FRENCH TOAST WITH SAUSAGE & EGG Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD: [ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONOGLYCERIDES, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE)]. EGG BATTER MIXTURE: WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM. CINNAMON SUGAR GLAZE: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL WITH SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, AND CITRIC ACID ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), VEGETABLE SHORTENING INTERESTERIFIED) SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), GROUND CINNAMON (TREATED WITH ETHYLENE OXIDE), EMULSIFIER (POLYGLYCEROL ESTER, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID)., PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID., WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT MILK, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR [BUTTER, LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL, MODIFIED COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT], XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL EGG FLAVOR [DRY EGG YOLKS, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NON FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING], CITRIC ACID

Check FRENCH TOAST WITH SAUSAGE & EGG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go