Is Bon Gateaux French Vanilla Cheesecake 450g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream Cheese (21%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Guar Gum), Lactic Acid, Starter Culture), Biscuit Crumb (Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Invert Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sugar, Vegetable Oils, Milk Solids, Thickener (1412), Emulsifiers (Vegetable - 471 (Soy),475, 477), Gelatine, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid.
Check Bon Gateaux French Vanilla Cheesecake 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bon Gateaux French Vanilla Cheesecake 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
About this product
Unknown


