Is French Vanilla Almond Granola - 12oz - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, bakery-style flavor with toasty, nutty undertones and a pronounced aromatic profile. Texture features crunchy, clustered pieces with occasional larger chunks and light crispness. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping for fruit or desserts, and enjoyed as a snack. Reviewers note consistent crunch and balanced sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Almonds, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Barley Malt Syrup.

Check French Vanilla Almond Granola - 12oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

French Vanilla Almond Granola - 12oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go