Is French Vanilla Almond Granola - 12oz - Good & Gather™ Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet, bakery-style flavor with toasty, nutty undertones and a pronounced aromatic profile. Texture features crunchy, clustered pieces with occasional larger chunks and light crispness. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping for fruit or desserts, and enjoyed as a snack. Reviewers note consistent crunch and balanced sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole rolled oats
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, bakery-style flavor with toasty, nutty undertones and a pronounced aromatic profile. Texture features crunchy, clustered pieces with occasional larger chunks and light crispness. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping for fruit or desserts, and enjoyed as a snack. Reviewers note consistent crunch and balanced sweetness.
Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Almonds, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Barley Malt Syrup.
Check French Vanilla Almond Granola - 12oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Vanilla Almond Granola - 12oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
French Vanilla Almond Granola - 12oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


