Is FRENCH VANILLA ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED HOT COCOA MIX, FRENCH VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LESS THAN 2% OF: MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check FRENCH VANILLA ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED HOT COCOA MIX, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED HOT COCOA MIX, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
About this product
Beverage · Powder


