Is FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAMER [MALTODEXTRIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS]. NONFAT DRY MILK, INSTANT COFFEE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE (TO PREVENT CAKING), CELLULOSE GUM, SALT.
Check FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


