Is FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy product solids
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Monoglycerides, Datem, Sodium Silicoaluminate (anticaking Agent), Natural Flavor), Dairy Product Solids, Whey, Nondairy Creamer (corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Caseinate (milk Derivative), Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate (anticaking Agent)), Instant Coffee, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent), Salt, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Flavor, Contains Milk. Milk And Soy. May Contain Eggs And Wheat.

Check FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO INSTANT COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 5 retailers

AmazonHy-VeeIGAMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go