Is French Vanilla Cappuccino Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 544372) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Drops, Cinnamon Chips, Cocoa Bean Nibs, Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea
Check French Vanilla Cappuccino Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 544372) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Vanilla Cappuccino Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 544372) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
French Vanilla Cappuccino Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 544372) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


