Is French Vanilla Coffee Creamer Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- less than 2% of dipotassium phosphate, natural and artificial flavors, sodium caseinate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, high oleic soybean oil, corn syrup, high oleic sunflower oil, less than 2% of dipotassium phosphate, natural and artificial flavors, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), mono - and diglycerides, potassium phosphate, datem, salt, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, carrageenan, beta carotene (color)
Check French Vanilla Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Vanilla Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →About this product
Condiment · Liquid


