Is French Vanilla Cream Soda Chamomile Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 536784) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate chips
white chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile, Natural Flavors, Rose Hips (Whole), Rose Petals, White Chocolate Chips
Check French Vanilla Cream Soda Chamomile Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 536784) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Vanilla Cream Soda Chamomile Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 536784) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
French Vanilla Cream Soda Chamomile Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 536784) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


