Is FRENCH VANILLA ELEGANT, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (COLORS).
Check FRENCH VANILLA ELEGANT, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA ELEGANT, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


