Is FRENCH VANILLA FAT FREE CREAMER, FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- fat free milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FAT FREE MILK, MILK*, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DICLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check FRENCH VANILLA FAT FREE CREAMER, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA FAT FREE CREAMER, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


