Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, NONDAIRY CREAMER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), NONDAIRY CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), INSTANT COFFEE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA | Spoonful