Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NONDAIRY CREAMER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), NONDAIRY CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), INSTANT COFFEE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


