Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CREME FILLED WAFER ROLLS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM SHORTENING, WHEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE FLOUR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, WHOLE MILK POWDER.
Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CREME FILLED WAFER ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CREME FILLED WAFER ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CREME FILLED WAFER ROLLS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Roll


