Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- 2% of sweetened condensed skim milk
- contains less than 2% of sweetened condensed skim milk
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (COLORS).
Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


