Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED INDULGENT YOGURT WITH HONEY ALMOND GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized whole milk
  • cream
  • yogurt

grade a pasteurized whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk And Cream, Sugar, Cornstarch, Pectin, Active Yogurt Cultures [L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei]), French Vanilla Flavor Preparation (Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch [Corn Natural Flavor, Vanilla Bean Pieces, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Citrate), Honey Almond Granola (Rolled Oats, Sugar, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Honey, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color).

Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED INDULGENT YOGURT WITH HONEY ALMOND GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go