Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED INDULGENT YOGURT WITH HONEY ALMOND GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- cream
- honey almond granola
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
- natural flavor
- corn natural flavor
- acidophilus
- active yogurt cultures
- +1 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk And Cream, Sugar, Cornstarch, Pectin, Active Yogurt Cultures [L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei]), French Vanilla Flavor Preparation (Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch [Corn Natural Flavor, Vanilla Bean Pieces, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Citrate), Honey Almond Granola (Rolled Oats, Sugar, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Honey, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color).
Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED INDULGENT YOGURT WITH HONEY ALMOND GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED INDULGENT YOGURT WITH HONEY ALMOND GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


