Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED NON-DAIRY COFFEE CREAMER, FRENCH VANILLA Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soybean

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nestle Coffee mate French Vanilla flavored liquid creamer singles offer an irresistible and convenient way to enhance your coffee. These customizable creamer singles do not require refrigeration, as they are shelf stable for up to 9 months. With a variety of flavors available, including French Vanilla, Coffee mate coffee creamer singles provide options to suit different tastes. Unfortunately, the given facts do not provide information about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Soybean), Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin

Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED NON-DAIRY COFFEE CREAMER, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED NON-DAIRY COFFEE CREAMER, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Coffee