Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED NON-DAIRY COFFEE CREAMER, FRENCH VANILLA Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soybean

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, SOYBEAN), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS*, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SOY LECITHIN.

Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED NON-DAIRY COFFEE CREAMER, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastDrinking