Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED SYRUP, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED SYRUP, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED SYRUP, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


