Is French Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream, Real Dairy Egg Free?

Description
This flavor offers a rich, aromatic profile and a smooth, creamy texture that melts evenly; consumers regularly note consistent creaminess and balanced vanilla notes. Common uses include scooping for sundaes, topping warm desserts, blending into milkshakes, and pairing with coffee or pies; reviews often praise overall flavor fidelity and scoopability.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This flavor offers a rich, aromatic profile and a smooth, creamy texture that melts evenly; consumers regularly note consistent creaminess and balanced vanilla notes. Common uses include scooping for sundaes, topping warm desserts, blending into milkshakes, and pairing with coffee or pies; reviews often praise overall flavor fidelity and scoopability.
Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Evaporated Skim Milk, Egg Yolks, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Colour, Sourced From Plants, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check French Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream, Real Dairy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream, Real Dairy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
French Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream, Real Dairy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


