Is French vanilla flavoured ice cream Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
Cream, Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, French Vanilla Base (Sugar/glucose-fructose, Liquid Egg Yolk, Water, Natural Flavor, Natural Colour, Potassium Sorbate), Plant Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Colour
Check French vanilla flavoured ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French vanilla flavoured ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
French vanilla flavoured ice cream is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


