Is FRENCH VANILLA LATTE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE & SWEETENED MILK FROTHER K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA LATTE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- skim milk
- cream
- french vanilla latte sweetened milk frother creamer
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRENCH VANILLA LATTE SWEETENED MILK FROTHER INGREDIENTS: CREAMER (SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. COFFEE INGREDIENTS: 100% ARABICA COFFEE.
Check FRENCH VANILLA LATTE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE & SWEETENED MILK FROTHER K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA LATTE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE & SWEETENED MILK FROTHER K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Great Value 100% Arabica Breakfast Blend Medium Roast Ground Coffee Pods, 12 Ct
Black Rifle Coffee Company Vanilla Bomb Espresso 300 Mg Triple Shot 100% Arabica Coffee, Vanilla Bomb
Barissimo French Vanilla 100% Arabica Coffee Light Roast
Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA LATTE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE & SWEETENED MILK FROTHER K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA LATTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


