Is FRENCH VANILLA LIGHT CHURNED STYLE ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK FAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLORS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check FRENCH VANILLA LIGHT CHURNED STYLE ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA LIGHT CHURNED STYLE ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


