Is French Vanilla non dairy creamer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • diglycerides tripolyphosphate
  • riboflavin
  • diglycerides

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CREAR DER MAY CONTAIN THE FOLLOWING OILS: VEGETABLE, COCONUT, PALM]. CON SYRUP OLIDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS THAT THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE) DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE OR SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), SODIUM ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR) RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR), AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE (ARTIFICIAL COLOR), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check French Vanilla non dairy creamer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking