Is FRENCH VANILLA ORGANIC ALMOND GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE OATS, ORGANIC MILLED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT SYRUP, ORGANIC HERB BLEND (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CARDAMOM, ORGANIC FENNEL SEED, ORGANIC FENUGREEK, ORGANIC NUTMEG), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check FRENCH VANILLA ORGANIC ALMOND GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA ORGANIC ALMOND GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


