Is FRENCH VANILLA ORGANIC ALMOND GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE OATS, ORGANIC MILLED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT SYRUP, ORGANIC HERB BLEND (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CARDAMOM, ORGANIC FENNEL SEED, ORGANIC FENUGREEK, ORGANIC NUTMEG), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check FRENCH VANILLA ORGANIC ALMOND GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep