Is FRENCH VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR.
Check FRENCH VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


