Is FRENCH VANILLA PROTEIN-RICH SHAKE, FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- dairy protein blend
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), SUNFLOWER OIL, PASTEURIZED CREAM, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE. VITAMIN & MINERAL BLEND: SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-APHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7), POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE (VITAMIN K1), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3).
Check FRENCH VANILLA PROTEIN-RICH SHAKE, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA PROTEIN-RICH SHAKE, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA PROTEIN-RICH SHAKE, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


