Is FRENCH VANILLA SKINNY CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA SKINNY CAPPUCCINO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • sweet whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

sweet whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MALTO DEXTRIN, SWEET WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INSTANT COFFEE, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check FRENCH VANILLA SKINNY CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA SKINNY CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Lactose Free? FRENCH VANILLA SKINNY CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA SKINNY CAPPUCCINO | Spoonful