Is FRENCH VANILLA SKINNY CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA SKINNY CAPPUCCINO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- sodium caseinate
- sweet whey
- natural and artificial flavors
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MALTO DEXTRIN, SWEET WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INSTANT COFFEE, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check FRENCH VANILLA SKINNY CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA SKINNY CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA SKINNY CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA SKINNY CAPPUCCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


