Is French vanilla sugar free coffee creamer, french vanilla Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, corn syrup solids**, soybean and/or palm oil, less than 2% of: sodium caseinate (a milk derivative)***, natural and artificial flavors, maltodextrin, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, dipotassium phosphate, sucralose, sodium stearoyl lactylate, polysorbate 60, salt, acesulfame k (non-nutritive sweetener), sodium phosphate, sodium citrate, carrageenan, color added.
Check French vanilla sugar free coffee creamer, french vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French vanilla sugar free coffee creamer, french vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


