Is French vanilla sugar free coffee creamer, french vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, corn syrup solids**, soybean and/or palm oil, less than 2% of: sodium caseinate (a milk derivative)***, natural and artificial flavors, maltodextrin, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, dipotassium phosphate, sucralose, sodium stearoyl lactylate, polysorbate 60, salt, acesulfame k (non-nutritive sweetener), sodium phosphate, sodium citrate, carrageenan, color added.
Check French vanilla sugar free coffee creamer, french vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French vanilla sugar free coffee creamer, french vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


