Is FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE GRASS-FED WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • 100% grass-fed bgh hormone-free new zealand whey

100% grass-fed bgh hormone-free new zealand whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY ISOLATE (100% GRASS-FED BGH HORMONE-FREE NEW ZEALAND WHEY), INULIN (DERIVED FROM CHICORY ROOT), HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC KALE (BRASSICA OLERACEA ACEPHALA) LEAF POWDER, ORGANIC BROCCOLI (BRASSICA OLERACEA ITALICA) STEM AND FLORET POWDER, ORGANIC SPINACH (SPINACIA OLERACEA) LEAF POWDER, PROBIOTIC BLEND (LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BIFIDUM, BIFIDOBACTERIUM INFANTIS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LONGUM).

Check FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE GRASS-FED WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieMeal PrepOn The GoBreakfast