Is French Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, citric acid, natural flavor, sodium citrate, sucralose, caffeine, potassium sorbate, potassium citrate, niacinamide (vitamin B3), d-calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)

Check French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go