Is French's Bold & Spicy Prepared Mustard Dairy Free?

Description
Bold, piquant mustard with a pronounced spicy kick and tangy finish, delivering a smooth, spreadable texture for sandwiches, burgers, hot dogs, and dips. Commonly used as a condiment or in sauces; reviewers note consistent, robust heat appreciated by many, though some find the spiciness occasionally overpowering and versatile in applications.

Description
Bold, piquant mustard with a pronounced spicy kick and tangy finish, delivering a smooth, spreadable texture for sandwiches, burgers, hot dogs, and dips. Commonly used as a condiment or in sauces; reviewers note consistent, robust heat appreciated by many, though some find the spiciness occasionally overpowering and versatile in applications.
Ingredients
VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SALT, SPICES, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOURS.
Check French's Bold & Spicy Prepared Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Bold & Spicy Prepared Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
French's Bold & Spicy Prepared Mustard is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


