Is French's Original Chili-O Seasoning Mix, 1.75 oz Envelope Dairy Free?

Description
Classic chili seasoning blend delivers savory, mildly spicy flavor and a smooth, slightly thickening texture that binds meats and beans. Commonly used to make one pot chili, soups, taco fillings and casseroles. Reviewers cite easy convenience and consistent taste, while some report adding extra spice to suit their personal preferences.

Description
Classic chili seasoning blend delivers savory, mildly spicy flavor and a smooth, slightly thickening texture that binds meats and beans. Commonly used to make one pot chili, soups, taco fillings and casseroles. Reviewers cite easy convenience and consistent taste, while some report adding extra spice to suit their personal preferences.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Spices (Including Chili Pepper And Paprika), Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Onion And Garlic Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Onion And Garlic
Check French's Original Chili-O Seasoning Mix, 1.75 oz Envelope against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Original Chili-O Seasoning Mix, 1.75 oz Envelope in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
French's Original Chili-O Seasoning Mix, 1.75 oz Envelope is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch, Powder


