Is French's® Classic Yellow Mustard Jar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Water, 1 Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder.

Check French's® Classic Yellow Mustard Jar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing