Is French's Classic Yellow Prepared Mustard Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Mustard seed, Salt, Spices, Natural flavour, Garlic powder.
Check French's Classic Yellow Prepared Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Classic Yellow Prepared Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
VinegarySpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep


