Is French's Creamy Sweet Applewood Mustard Spread Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugars (Sugar, Brown Sugar). Canola Oil, Spices (Mustard), Concentrated Apple Juice, Salt, Natural Flavour (Including Applewood Smoke).
Check French's Creamy Sweet Applewood Mustard Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Creamy Sweet Applewood Mustard Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetPepperySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping


