Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is French's Dijon Mustard Single Serve Packets, Dijon Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, CHARDONNAY WINE, SPICES & TURMERIC.

Check French's Dijon Mustard Single Serve Packets, Dijon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
TangySpicyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepGarnishing
Pescatarian? French's Dijon Mustard Single Serve Packets, Dijon | Spoonful