Is French's Fried Onions Original, 24 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Nions, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Salt And Dextrose
Check French's Fried Onions Original, 24 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Fried Onions Original, 24 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
French's Fried Onions Original, 24 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Flake, Dried


