Is French's Gravy Mix For Turkey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn starch, modified milk ingredients, salt, hydrolyzed vegetable protein [corn, wheat, soy], palm oil, dehydrated onion, sugars [glucose solids], inactive yeast, caramel, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, natural flavour, spices and herbs, dehydrated garlic, citric acid, silicon dioxide.
Check French's Gravy Mix For Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Gravy Mix For Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Powder


