Is French's Gravy Mix For Turkey Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn starch, modified milk ingredients, salt, hydrolyzed vegetable protein [corn, wheat, soy], palm oil, dehydrated onion, sugars [glucose solids], inactive yeast, caramel, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, natural flavour, spices and herbs, dehydrated garlic, citric acid, silicon dioxide.

Check French's Gravy Mix For Turkey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish